From isvidc at gundxj.com Fri Aug 7 16:20:33 2009 From: isvidc at gundxj.com (isvidc at gundxj.com) Date: Fri, 07 Aug 2009 16:20:33 -0400 Subject: [AskSensei] AskSensei@VerticalFist.com about: Martial Arts Message-ID: gpjdxjbnks at isvidc at gundxj.com would like to know about Martial Arts. gpjdxjbnks asks: HNDeAV wangbodfeqjq, [url=http://grdajgzpnjfx.com/]grdajgzpnjfx[/url], [link=http://vgopnvxcjrii.com/]vgopnvxcjrii[/link], http://huenbfvvdyrt.com/ === A copy of this email has been sent to gpjdxjbnks at isvidc at gundxj.com as well. (Hello, gpjdxjbnks! =o) From ddrejj at jbfgfm.com Fri Aug 7 16:20:33 2009 From: ddrejj at jbfgfm.com (ddrejj at jbfgfm.com) Date: Fri, 07 Aug 2009 16:20:33 -0400 Subject: [AskSensei] AskSensei@VerticalFist.com about: Martial Arts Message-ID: tocglhd at ddrejj at jbfgfm.com would like to know about Martial Arts. tocglhd asks: pH46sj stdihqtwdfej, [url=http://ejvzkuqpurvh.com/]ejvzkuqpurvh[/url], [link=http://mzgtfttpitat.com/]mzgtfttpitat[/link], http://dqxcruyumath.com/ === A copy of this email has been sent to tocglhd at ddrejj at jbfgfm.com as well. (Hello, tocglhd! =o) From hannahstrom at aol.com Mon Aug 10 16:07:48 2009 From: hannahstrom at aol.com (Amber Connor) Date: Mon, 10 Aug 2009 16:07:48 -0400 Subject: [AskSensei] ***SPAM*** Businesses save 20-30k/ year Message-ID: <@> Small & Home-Based businesses cannot afford to miss potential earning opportunities. Missed calls = Missed revenue The answer is simpler and more cost effective than you might think. A live virtual receptionist. Small businesses save $20,000-$30,000 per year with our virtual receptionist! You are eligible for a free trial of a service that will save you money,improve your business image and let you focus on meeting with clients without missing important opportunities. Find out how you can take advantage of a free trial with the nation's leading provider of live virtual receptionist services that are specifically tailored to the needs of small businesses. Guaranteed, the best receptionist you will ever hire. Start Your FREE Two Week Trial in 3 Easy Steps! 1) click on the following link: http://www.live-receptionist.com 2) Fill out the Free Trial Form 3) Our implementation specialist will call you the same day to get you started. How It Works Using your current phone # or a new local # or 800# that we can assign for you, we will instruct you on forwarding your number. Then, according to your specific instructions, our professional receptionists will greet your callers,screen calls, announce calls, qualify call and route calls to any number you disignate. In addition, your business can save time and money by using our receptionists to complete sales leads, fill out work orders, complete on-line processing and schedule appointments. The biggest win of all is you will now be able to travel freely and know that you will never miss an important opportunity. Start Your FREE Two Week Trial Now! http://www.live-receptionist.com/meet-us.html 100% American owned & operated All calls are handled in our facility! No calls go overseas! No one will answer you calls with an accent! 40% of our receptionist are bi-lingual! The best receptionist you will ever hire...guaranteed. This is an advertisement. To unsubscribe from receiving emails from us simply follow this link and input your email address: http://www.receptionist100.com/close.htm . You can also unsubscribe by emailing receptionist at mailiw.com and state "please unsubscribe this address". Ideawide Virtual 10161 Park Run Drive Las Vegas, NV 89145 From hannahstrom at aol.com Tue Aug 11 23:58:26 2009 From: hannahstrom at aol.com (Nicole Cantrell) Date: Tue, 11 Aug 2009 23:58:26 -0400 Subject: [AskSensei] ***SPAM*** no cost trial for start-up businesses Message-ID: <@> Small & Home-Based businesses cannot afford to miss potential earning opportunities. Missed calls = Missed revenue The answer is simpler and more cost effective than you might think. A virtual receptionist. Small businesses save $20,000-$30,000 per year with our virtual receptionist! You are eligible for a free trial of a service that will save you money,improve your business image and let you focus on meeting with clients without missing important opportunities. Find out how you can try the nation's leading provider of live remote receptionist services that are specifically tailored to the needs of small & home businesses. Guaranteed, the best receptionist you will ever hire. Start Your FREE Two Week Trial in 3 Easy Steps! 1) click on the following link: http://www.bestreceptionist4u.com 2) Fill out the Free Trial Form 3) Our implementation specialist will call you the same day to get you started. How It Works Using your current phone # or a new local # or 800# that we can assign for you, we will instruct you on forwarding your number. Then, according to your specific instructions, our professional and friendly receptionists will greet your callers,screen calls, announce calls, qualify call and route calls to any number you designate. In addition, your business can save time and money by using our receptionists to complete sales leads, fill out work orders, complete on-line processing and schedule appointments. The biggest win of all is you will now be able to travel freely and know that you will never miss an important opportunity. Start Your FREE Two Week Trial Now! http://www.live-receptionist.com/faq.htm 100% American owned & operated All calls are handled in our facility! No calls go overseas! No one will answer you calls with an accent! 40% of our receptionist are bi-lingual! The best receptionist you will ever hire...guaranteed. This is an advertisement. To unsubscribe from receiving emails from us simply follow this link and input your email address: http://www.receptionist100.com/close.htm . You can also unsubscribe by emailing receptionist at mailiw.com and state "please unsubscribe this address". Ideawide Virtual 10161 Park Run Drive Las Vegas, NV 89145 From amyfazekus at live.com Wed Aug 19 17:41:19 2009 From: amyfazekus at live.com (Kayla Mayo) Date: Wed, 19 Aug 2009 15:41:19 -0600 Subject: [AskSensei] ***SPAM*** Businesses save 20-30k/ year Message-ID: <@> Take advantage of this limited time offer & Save Now! Small and Home-based businesses cannot afford to miss earning opportunities. Missed Calls = Missed Revenue The answer is simple...a live virtual receptionist. Save $20,000-$30,000 per year improve your business image improve customer service increase your flexibility & Never miss an important opportunity again! No cost, No obligation trial with the premier provider of live remote receptionist services. Guaranteed, the best receptionist you will ever hire. Start Your FREE Two Week Trial in 3 Easy Steps! 1) click on the following link: http://www.live-call-answering.com 2) Fill out the Free Trial Form 3) Our implementation specialist will call you the same day to get you started. How It Works Using your current phone # or a new local # or 800# that we can assign for you, we will instruct you on forwarding your number. Then, according to your specific instructions, our professional receptionists will greet your callers,screen calls, announce calls, qualify call and route calls to any number you disignate. In addition, your business can save time and money by using our receptionists to complete sales leads, fill out work orders, complete on-line processing and schedule appointments. The biggest win of all is you will now be able to travel freely and know that you will never miss an important opportunity. Start Your FREE Two Week Trial Now! http://www.live-receptionist.com/meet-us.html All calls are handled in our facility! No calls go overseas! American owned & operated! No one will answer you calls with an accent! 40% of our receptionist are bi-lingual! The best receptionist you will ever hire...guaranteed. This is an advertisement. To unsubscribe from receiving emails from us simply follow this link and input your email address: http://www.receptionist100.com/close.htm . You can also unsubscribe by emailing receptionist at mailiw.com and state "please unsubscribe this address". Ideawide Virtual 10161 Park Run Drive Las Vegas, NV 89145 From sarah.montgomery at live.com Thu Aug 20 17:25:33 2009 From: sarah.montgomery at live.com (Kayla Baldwin) Date: Thu, 20 Aug 2009 22:25:33 +0100 Subject: [AskSensei] ***SPAM*** Home-based businesses save 20-30k Message-ID: <@> Small & Home-Based businesses cannot afford to miss potential earning opportunities. Missed calls = Missed revenue The answer is simpler and more cost effective than you might think. A virtual receptionist. Small businesses save $20,000-$30,000 per year with our virtual receptionist! You are eligible for a free trial of a service that will save you money,improve your business image and let you focus on meeting with clients without missing important opportunities. Find out how you can try the nation's leading provider of live remote receptionist services that are specifically tailored to the needs of small & home businesses. Guaranteed, the best receptionist you will ever hire. Start Your FREE Two Week Trial in 3 Easy Steps! 1) click on the following link: http://www.live-receptionist.com/meet-us.html 2) Fill out the Free Trial Form 3) Our implementation specialist will call you the same day to get you started. How It Works Using your current phone # or a new local # or 800# that we can assign for you, we will instruct you on forwarding your number. Then, according to your specific instructions, our professional and friendly receptionists will greet your callers,screen calls, announce calls, qualify call and route calls to any number you designate. In addition, your business can save time and money by using our receptionists to complete sales leads, fill out work orders, complete on-line processing and schedule appointments. The biggest win of all is you will now be able to travel freely and know that you will never miss an important opportunity. Start Your FREE Two Week Trial Now! http://www.live-receptionist.com 100% American owned & operated All calls are handled in our facility! No calls go overseas! No one will answer you calls with an accent! 40% of our receptionist are bi-lingual! The best receptionist you will ever hire...guaranteed. This is an advertisement. To unsubscribe from receiving emails from us simply follow this link and input your email address: http://www.receptionist100.com/close.htm . You can also unsubscribe by emailing receptionist at mailiw.com and state "please unsubscribe this address". Ideawide Virtual 10161 Park Run Drive Las Vegas, NV 89145 From film at flexpoolit.nl Thu Aug 20 15:11:27 2009 From: film at flexpoolit.nl (Leeker Bogda) Date: Thu, 20 Aug 2009 21:11:27 +0200 Subject: [AskSensei] Terrupt as much as the child's prattle. Furthermore, many a child's Message-ID: <399C8D4A.7030207@flexpoolit.nl> T flung away, like the pearls in the adage. What a check it is to be asked a foolish question; to find that the first principles are not understood! You are thrown on your back immediately; the conversation is stopt like a country-dance by those who do not know the figure. But when a set of adepts, of _illuminati_, get about a question, it is worth while to hear them talk." If we are to have a rising generation of good talkers, by our own choice and deliberate aim social intercourse should be freed from the barbarisms which so often hamper it. Conversation at its highest is the most delightful of intellectual stimulants; at its lowest the most deadening to intellect. Better b -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: triloculate.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 8876 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://verticalfist.com/pipermail/asksensei_verticalfist.com/attachments/20090820/8f484d6c/attachment.jpg From rosary at agencimo.net Sat Aug 22 16:55:42 2009 From: rosary at agencimo.net (Gutgesell Oehrlein) Date: Sat, 22 Aug 2009 22:55:42 +0200 Subject: [AskSensei] S father was so thankful that he pleaded for h Message-ID: Ars. It then went into the hands of the grand duke of Tuscany, Ferdinand III, for the big sum of eight hundred dollars. No amount of money could buy the picture to-day. Ferdinand loved the picture so much that he always took it with him on all his travels and the grand duchess, his wife, felt that her baby boys were purer if she had the picture near her. It got its name "Madonna of the Grand Duke" from the title of the family. [Illustration: FIG. 10. MADONNA DEL GRAN DUCA. RAPHAEL. PITTI PALACE, FLORENCE] JOAN OF ARC JULES BASTIEN-LEPAGE (1848-1884) No young girl in history has had such a wonderful story as Joan of Arc. She began to hear voices and see visions when she was a little child. She was born in the tiny village of Domremy, France. Just like the other little peasant girls around her she helped her mother about the house and at the spinning. Also she went into the fields with her brothers. One day when she was in the garden the Archangel St. Michael came to her in a glory of light. He said she was a good little girl and that she must go to church and that some day she was to do a great act; she was to crown the dauphin as king of France at Rheims. Joan was afraid and cried at what the angel told her, but St. Michael said, "God will help you." These messages kept coming to her until, when she was sixteen, the voices insisted, "You must help the king, and save France." France was in a terrible state at this time, 1428. The English held most of France. The French king, Charles VI, became insane and died. The son, Dauphin Charles, was weak and lazy and discouraged; he had no money, no army, no energy, and like most cowards, ran from his duty and wasted his time in wickedness. Joan was still urged by voices to save France. At last a peasant uncle went with her to a man in power to ask for troops. The man was angry, and said sharply: "The girl is crazy! Box her ears and -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: corregidor.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 9472 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://verticalfist.com/pipermail/asksensei_verticalfist.com/attachments/20090822/adcab4c6/attachment.jpg From telium at preseaj.com Mon Aug 24 19:35:44 2009 From: telium at preseaj.com (Robertshaw Revalee) Date: Mon, 24 Aug 2009 20:35:44 -0300 Subject: [AskSensei] on the belief that God sends us divi Message-ID: <4A9321A4.2040608@preseaj.com> happy to see that Mrs Dunn was able to attend the New Zealand Baha'i Summer School. For a woman of her age, this was surely a remarkable achievement, and must have been a great inspiration to the New Zealand friends, coming as she did so freshly from the last Intercontinental Teaching Conference held in New Delhi.... He attaches great importance to teaching the aboriginal Australians, and also in converting more Maoris to the Faith, and hopes that the Baha'is will devote some attention to contacting both of these minority groups.... [From the Guardian:] _Dear and valued co-workers:_ _...The multiplication of Baha'i isolated centres, groups and local assemblies, in both Australia and New Zealand--a process that has been steadily and rapidly developing since the inauguration of the Ten-Year Plan, is likewise of paramount importance in the years immediately ahead. The development of these institutions, particularly in New Zealand, will no doubt hasten the emergence of an independent National Spiritual Assembly in that territory, and will lend a tremendous impetus to the onward march of the Faith in those regions...._ _The purchase of a building in Auckland destined to serve as the National Haziratu'l-Quds of the Baha'is of New Zealand, is yet another objective on which attention should be immediately focused--in anticipation of the erection of yet another pillar of the future House of Justice in -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: grassfinch.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 9508 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://verticalfist.com/pipermail/asksensei_verticalfist.com/attachments/20090824/33333c47/attachment.jpg From menstruation at copperenco.com Fri Aug 28 04:24:44 2009 From: menstruation at copperenco.com (Forline Hopfauf) Date: Fri, 28 Aug 2009 17:24:44 +0900 Subject: [AskSensei] ***SPAM*** you been?" he demanded. "So you kn Message-ID: <4A97901E.5050701@copperenco.com> Ht--it's too cold and uncomfortable." In the group of passengers was Isaac Pludding, storming angrily at everything and everybody. "It's an outrage!" he declared, to a bystander. "I must get to Oakdale by seven o'clock. I've got a business deal for some cattle I must close. If I don't get there, somebody else may buy the cattle." "I hope he gets left," said Phil, softly. "So do I," returned Dave. "If we could only hire a big sleigh and some horses, we might drive to Oakdale," suggested Ben. "Hurrah, that's the talk!" cried Dave. "There must be some farmhouse near here." "Say, if you can get a sleigh, I'll pay my share, if you'll take me along," put in Nat Poole, eagerly. He hated to think of being left behind. "All right, Nat, I'm willing," said Dave, generously. "We've got to find the sleigh first," added the senator's son. "And see if we can get horses enough to pull it -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: wooer.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 8910 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://verticalfist.com/pipermail/asksensei_verticalfist.com/attachments/20090828/a51e05d7/attachment.jpg From bear at dps.gov.al Fri Aug 28 18:57:11 2009 From: bear at dps.gov.al (Parlato) Date: Sat, 29 Aug 2009 00:57:11 +0200 Subject: [AskSensei] ***SPAM*** ur promises Message-ID: <4A985D85.2090107@dps.gov.al> Ittle prude!" said Myra. "Perhaps I did make rather a fool of myself, but I intend to get even with him. Yes, I'll get even with the conceited creature! Do you know what I have decided to do, aunt? I am going to make love to Don Carlos and make him fall in love with me in ear -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: unloading.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 8266 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://verticalfist.com/pipermail/asksensei_verticalfist.com/attachments/20090829/0f947c47/attachment.jpg From unaptness at ionizer.nl Sun Aug 30 01:09:00 2009 From: unaptness at ionizer.nl (Avilar) Date: Sun, 30 Aug 2009 02:09:00 -0300 Subject: [AskSensei] e and catch that butterfly!" * * Message-ID: <4A9A0962.1070104@ionizer.nl> I bore the insensible lady to the hospital of Dalem; and the utmost skill of our surgeons was employed upon her wounds. Better had it been spared!--The dying girl was roused only to the endurance of more exquis -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: gluing.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 9353 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://verticalfist.com/pipermail/asksensei_verticalfist.com/attachments/20090830/156311cd/attachment.jpg From mendicancies at trebcom.nl Sun Aug 30 14:26:34 2009 From: mendicancies at trebcom.nl (Dykstra Ortman) Date: Sun, 30 Aug 2009 20:26:34 +0200 Subject: [AskSensei] ***SPAM*** idea in your de Message-ID: <4A9AC14E.6050208@trebcom.nl> D only to the ruin of our social and governmental fabric. Too long has the country endured the offenses of the leaders of a party which once knew greatness. Too long have we been blind to the bacchanal of corruption. Too long have we listlessly watched the assembling of the forces that threaten our country and our firesides. The time has come when the salvation of the country demands the restoration to place and power of men of high ideals who will wage unceasing war against corruption in politics, who will enforce the law against both rich and poor, and who will treat guilt as personal and punish it accordingly. What is our duty? To think alike as to men and measures? Impossible! Even for our great party! There is not a reactionary among us. All Democrats are Progressives. But it is inevitably human that we shall not all agree that in a single highw -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: cohabitants.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 9101 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://verticalfist.com/pipermail/asksensei_verticalfist.com/attachments/20090830/1079e8a7/attachment.jpg From brae at sesamstraat.nl Mon Aug 31 05:18:59 2009 From: brae at sesamstraat.nl (Mose) Date: Mon, 31 Aug 2009 06:18:59 -0300 Subject: [AskSensei] ***SPAM*** sequent Message-ID: <4A9B94CE.7030607@sesamstraat.nl> E couldn't put up with my sauce and my breaking no longer. Mrs. Kittredge wanted a girl, and I w -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: lubra.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 9273 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://verticalfist.com/pipermail/asksensei_verticalfist.com/attachments/20090831/ac13e6ff/attachment-0001.jpg From popularize at northland.ca Mon Aug 31 18:55:02 2009 From: popularize at northland.ca (Andert) Date: Mon, 31 Aug 2009 23:55:02 +0100 Subject: [AskSensei] Very exhaustive search of the neighbourhood of the spot w Message-ID: <4A9C5203.7050805@northland.ca> voices near the door. Presently Murray turned to us. "We can do no more here, now, Mr. Lindsey," he said, "and I'm going to lock this place up until daylight and leave a man in the gateway below, on guard. But as to the next step--you haven't the least idea in your head, Moneylaws, about Hollins's assailant?" he went on, turning to me. "You heard and saw--nothing?" "I've told you what I heard, Mr. Murray," I answere -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: bursty.jpg Type: image/jpeg Size: 9308 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://verticalfist.com/pipermail/asksensei_verticalfist.com/attachments/20090831/cfb6a2e1/attachment.jpg